Data protection

Data protection

The responsible body within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

 

Armin Wolfarth

Römerstrasse 46

8400 Winterthur

Telephone: 078 251 50 75

Email: armin@wolfarth.ch

Website: https://mademe.ch/

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of their personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases from strangers, losses, abuse or fake as much as possible.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. Complete protection of the data before access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages or names of the file accessed are saved, date and time for statistical purposes on the server without this data being directly related to yourself. Personal data, in particular the name, address or email address, will be collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or determinable person. A data subject is a person through which personal data is processed. Edit includes every handling of personal data, regardless of the agents and procedures applied, in particular storing, maintaining, procuring, deleting, storing, changing, changing and using personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Incidentally, we will process personal data in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 GDPR:

  • Lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
  • Lit. b) Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out corresponding pre -contractual measures.
  • Lit. c) Processing of personal data on fulfilling a legal obligation, which we are subject to according to the EU, or at most applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is in whole or in part, we are subject to applicable law.
  • Lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
  • Lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to maintain the legitimate interests of us or from third parties, unless the basic freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject predominate. In particular, justified interests are our business interest to be able to provide our website, information security, enforcement of one's own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for those duration that is required for the respective purpose or the respective purposes. In the event of long -term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations, which we are subject to, we limit the processing accordingly.

 

Google ads

This website uses Google Conversion tracking. If you have reached our website via a display connected by Google, Google Ads set a cookie on your computer. The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on a display connected by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and do not serve personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can see that the user clicked on the display and has been forwarded to this page. Every Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked on the websites of ADS customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookies is used to create conversion statistics for ADS customers who have chosen conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who have clicked on their ad and have been forwarded to a page with a conversion tracking day. However, you do not receive any information with which users can be identified personally.

If you do not want to take part in tracking, you can reject the necessary setting of a cookies-for example by browser setting, which generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser so that cookies from the domain "Googleleadervices.com" are blocked.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measuring data. If you have deleted all of your cookies in the browser, you must put the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Data protection declaration for Facebook

https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specially mentioned rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright carrier must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective rights holder can be punishable and at most liable for damages.

 

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We are striving to offer our information on the current, in terms of content and completely. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, which means that we can not guarantee completeness, correctness and topicality of information, even journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information offered are excluded, provided that there is no demonstrable intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher can change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the content of this website. Use or access to this website is at your own risk. The publisher, his clients or partners are not responsible for damage, such as direct, indirect, random, in advance, specifically to be determined or consequential damage, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and consequently assumes no liability.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third -party website, which can be reached via external links of this website. Their operators are only responsible for the content of the linked pages. The publisher expressly distances himself from all of third parties that may be relevant to criminal or liability law or violate good customs.

 

Changes

We can adjust this data protection declaration at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you in the event of an update about the change by email or in a suitable way.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection at the beginning of the data protection declaration in our organization.

 

Winterthur, 05.06.2021

Swissanwalt

MADEMEN: Underwear Banner
Underwear
The attraction of the hidden
Shop now
MADEMEN: Barber Banner
Barber
Razor of the cult brand Störtebekker
Shop now